Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Veronica Parker - Contact: 407-647-1211
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Veronica Parker - Contact: 407-647-1211 1007 Tony Circle St Cloud, FL 34772
Sold on 03/20/2026
$410,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/20/2026
03/20/2026
Taxes
$3,062(2023)
$3,062(2023)
Lot Size
10,018 SQFT
10,018 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1993
1993
Style
Ranch
Ranch
County
Osceola County
Osceola County
Listed By
Veronica Parker, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 407-647-1211
Bought with
Pamela Sadowski, Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro
Pamela Sadowski, Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 11 2026 at 9:53 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 11 2026 at 9:53 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Canoe Creek Woods Unit 9
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $340/Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected
- Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
- Elementary School: Michigan Avenue Elem (K 5)
- Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
- High School: St. Cloud High School
Living Area
- 2,187 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 06, 2026
Price Changed
$417,000
-4%
-$19,000
Sep 12, 2025
Price Changed
$436,000
-1%
-$3,000
Nov 25, 2024
Price Changed
$439,000
-1%
-$6,000
Nov 06, 2024
Listed
$445,000
-
-
Additional Information: Winter Park | 407-647-1211
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 09:53. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description